top of page

2022 Fall HS league INFORMATION

Impacting Youth Videos! Fall League and Interview with Jacob Connor

Weekly Schedule:
Bring your own water and Reversible Jersey If you have a 937 Hoop Dreams Jersey, then please bring it.
Doors Open 30 minutes prior to the first game.

Week 6 - October 16th Games
- 11:30 AM - Court 1 - 76ers vs Cavs
- 11:30 PM - Court 2 - Nets vs Pacers
- 12:30 PM - Court 1 - Heat vs Warriors
- 12:30 PM - Court 2 - Celtics vs Suns
- 1:30 PM - Court 1 - Bucks vs Lakers
- 1:30 PM - Court 2 - Winner of 76ers vs Cavs vs Winner of Nets vs Pacers
- 2:30 PM - Court 1 - Victory Prep vs Winner of Heat vs Warriors
- 2:30 PM - Court 2 - Winner of Celtics vs Suns vs Winner of Bucks vs Lakers
- 3:30 PM - Court 2 - Championship | Winner of both 2:30 PM Games 
Week 1 - Evaluation Week - College Practice with Former College Coaches - September 11th
- 11:45 PM - 1:00 PM: 76ers, Cavs, Houston, and Pacers
- 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM: Warriors, Celtics, Bucks, and Heat
- 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM: Lakers & Suns 
Rosters for League:
76ers - Coach Zach Denny
  • Isaiah Cunningham

  • Steven Hamblin

  • Josiah Lee

  • David Lukas 

  • Sawyer Morgan

  • Koby Reynolds

  • Shalom Sezerano

  • Jordan Williams 

  • Brody Danny

Cavs - Coach Gillespie
  • Brian Gillespie

  • Caden Hatcher 

  • Amarion Jenkins

  • Gio Louprasong

  • Tim Martin

  • Gage Shafer

  • Braedan Smart

  • Carter Westendorf 

Nets - Coach Gounaris (God's Will) / Coach Murphy
  • LJ Buttery

  • Niko Gounaris 

  • Matthew MURPHY

  • C.J. Olding

  • Brensen Skinner

  • Jay'Reon Smith

  • Mason Woodall

  • Carter Sorrell

 

Pacers - Coach Sellers 
  • Simeon Adekoya

  • Jackson Darr

  • Trey Sellers

  • Chase  Stafford

  • Brandon Thomasson 

  • Donovan Todd

  • Amir Welch 

  • Braden Ralston

Bucks - Coach Jacomet 

  • Aiden Jacomet 

  • Daniel Jefferson

  • Connor Smith

  • Carter Pleiman

  • Justyee Taylor

  • Brandon Thomason 

  • Keith Wright

Celtics - Coach Craig Connor 

  • Collin O'Connor

  • Brady Connor

  • Luke Rubin

  • Mekai Grant

  • Tommy M.

  • Ethan Greenburg

  • Carson Staten

Heat - Coach Big B / Coach Stafford 

  • Demetrius Brooks

  • Drew Koning 

  • Tyler Cross

  • Brayden Stafford

  • Boubacar Njie

  • James Ngoga

  • Tae Chambers

  • Myles Baker

Lakers - Coach Jake Reed Sr. 

  • Jacob Focht

  • A.J. Rocco

  • Danny Gross

  • Jake Reed

  • Brandon Grey

  • Jionni Harris

  • Bradyn Pennington

  • Skyler Yoder

Suns - Coach Wright 

  • Amaury Hawes

  • Gavin Wright

  • Jermaine Jumiel

  • Joe Brand

  • Brazen Bakos

  • Remi Gilmore

  • Amarion Jenkins 

 

Warriors - Coach Zach Denny 

  • T.J. Donnelly 

  • Cameron Miller

  • Joe Hudson 

  • Kenyan Carr

  • Kalerril Reaves

  • Terrence Simms

  • Cedric Wilson

  • Chasann Thurgood

  • Brody Denny

Victory Prep - Coach Brad Newsome 

bottom of page