2022 Fall MS league INFORMATION

When:
  • September 10, 17, 24 & October 1
     
Bales Center
Address: 1321 Research Park Dr #100, Dayton, OH 45432
Doors Open 8:30 AM

What to Bring:
- Bring lots of water!!
- Bring your own Ball!!
- You MUST BRING Your school jersey or a reversible Jersey please bring one.
Notes:
- All Teams are not final and could change based on competitive balance in week 2.
- Weekly games matchups and times will be posted each week by Thursday at 6 PM.
- A best effort was made to place players accordingly.  OHSSA rules are in place for the 8th Grade Teams.  Only 3 players per school district in 8th Grade.

Week 4 - October 1st Games: - LAST UPDATED NOON 9/29

Triple Threat 1 vs Georgetown - Court #1 - 8:45 AM

Triple Threat 2 vs Indiana - Court #4 - 8:45 AM

Wright State vs Xavier - Court #1 - 9:20 AM

Uconn vs Ohio State - Court #4 - 9:20 AM

Arizona vs Kentucky - Court #1 - 10:00 AM

Indiana vs Holy Angels  - Court #4 - 10:00 AM

Duke vs Tennesse - Court #1 - 10:40 AM

UCLA vs North Carolina - Court #4 - 10:40 AM

Week 3 - September 24th Games:

Triple Threat 1 vs Xavier - Court #1 - 8:45 AM

Triple Threat 2 vs Beavercreek  - Court #4 - 8:45 AM

Wright State vs Xavier - Court #1 - 9:20 AM

Ohio State vs Beavercreek - Court #2 - 9:20 AM

Uconn vs Georgetown - Court #4 - 9:20 AM

Indiana vs UCLA - Court #1 - 10:00 AM

North Carolina vs Kentucky - Court #4 - 10:00 AM

Duke vs Arizona - Court #1 - 10:40 AM

Tennesse vs Holy Angles - Court #4 - 10:40 AM

 

Week 2 - September 17th Games:

Triple Threat 1 vs Wright State - Court #4 - 8:45 AM

Triple Threat 2 vs Uconn - Court #1 - 8:45 AM

Triple Threat 1 vs Xavier - Court #1 - 9:20 AM

Georgetown vs Ohio State - Court #4 - 9:20 AM

Indiana vs Tennesse - Court #1 - 10:00 AM

North Carolina vs Duke - Court #4 - 10:00 AM

Kentucky vs Holy Angels - Court #1 - 10:40 AM

UCLA vs Arizona - Court #4 - 10:40 AM

Week 1 - September 10th Games:

Triple Threat 1 vs Xavier - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Triple Threat 2 vs Ohio State - Court #4 - 8:45 AM

Wright State vs Dayton - Court #2 - 9:20 AM

Uconn vs Georgetown - Court #4 - 9:20 AM

Duke vs Indiana - Court #2 - 10:00 AM

North Carolina vs Tennesse - Court #4 - 10:00 AM

UCLA vs Kentucky - Court #2 - 10:40 AM

Arizona vs Holy Angels - Court #4 - 10:40 AM

Triple Threat 1

- Gus Bixler

- Derek Cramer

- Bentley Hebrank

- Noah Knapke

- Brody Manning

- Bennett Weston

- Kainen Wright

Wright State 

- Eli Barber

- Drew. Barber

- TreyMar Baker

- Elliott Breeding

- Mason Conrad

- Mark Goodwin

- AJ Hamblin

- Oliver Louprasong

- Kaden Sarven

- Ty Von Handorf

Xavier

- Cole Skafec

- Chase Cyr

- Hudson Lane

- Andrew Thomas

- Tre Harper

- Nolan Robinson

- Riley McCafferty

- Finn Grubb

- Jordan Foster

- Kyree Haywood

Dayton

- Roster Coming Soon

Triple Threat 2

- Pax Bixler

- Elias Courter

- Landon Gerken

- Logan Knapke

- Grant Rodgers

- Ben Schulte

- Lucas Borchers

- Aydan Hare

Ohio State

- AJ Cornell
- Jack Holderman

- Weston Gaddis

- Ethan Gilliam

- Vinny Elam

- Miles  Johnson

- Jack Reichard

- Bryce Warner

UConn

- Carter Bueltel

- Henry Ernst

- Oliver Fox

- Carter Hain

- Judah Hutton

- Gabe Pontzloff

- Brennan Roberts

- Spencer Roelle

- Preston Ruschau

- Miles Smith 

Georgetown

- Lawson Beard

- Colin Gerhardstien

- Myles Houston

​- Xavier Kocher

- Chris Mastin

- Joshua Miner

- Terrance Morgan II

- Caleb Pearson

- Alex Roberts jr

Duke

- Keegan Anderson

- Trevor Blankenship

- Chase Cook

- Ryder Cornwell

- Isaac Daiga

- Landon Greene

- Judah Harris II

- Michael Romeo

 

Indiana

- Kealan Abrevaya

- Sage Beck

- Jack Bolin

- Maddox Drake

- Tommy Howard

- Dillon Krug

- Kash Jordan

- Kole Ouellette

North Carolina

- AJ Cornell

- Adam Grant

- Theo Hastings

- Carter Loyd

- Henry Meredith

- Xavier Vocke

- Tanner Zink

Tennesse

- Julien Gist

- Sam Lierly

- Graham Pontzloff

- Logan Reittinger 

- Austin Stangel

- Braylen Stegner  

- Aiden Wireman

- J.B. Walters

UCLA

-Carson Auxier

- Benton Brandenburg

- Grady Myers

- Hunter Rowden​

- Brady Schell

- Austin Schmidt

- Jordan Wetzel

Kentucky

- Brandon Mann

- Gavin Morris

- Robert Benjamin Patterson

- Blake Roberts

- Noah Smith

- Clayton Taylor

- Madden Thompson

Arizona 

- Tristan Beard

- Thomas Bendall

-Garret Maddy

- Johnny Ngoga

- Eli Paulus

- Cashton Triplett

- Max Nickles

Holy Angles 

- Johnny Lloyd 

- James Lloyd 

- Alex Giuiger

- Parker Lloyd

- Reese Mummy

- Reed Giese

- Branden Ulbrich