2021 Fall HS league INFORMATION

Impacting Youth Videos! Fall League and Interview with Jacob Connor

The Fall 2021 #937 6 Week USA Developmental High School League 
  • September 12, 19, 26 & October 3, 10, 16, and 17​
 
When:
CHECK YOUR ROSTER AND SCHEDULE FOR YOUR TEAMS & GAME TIMES
  • Doors Open at 10:45 AM
Where:
Notes:
  • Parents/Coaches, more than welcome to attend
    • Kids 17 under Free

    • Parents $5

  • Enter through the front of the gym before the game
  • Exit through the back door of the gym after the game
Weekly Schedule:
Bring your own water and Reversible Jersey If you have a 937 Hoop Dreams Jersey, then please bring it.
Doors Open 15 minutes prior to the first game.
Week 6 - Saturday, October 16th
- 1:00 PM: Suns vs Nets - Winner Advances To Sunday
- 2:00 PM: Lakers vs Warriors - Winner Advances To Sunday
- 3:00 PM: Celtics vs Heat - Winner Advances To Sunday
Week 6 - Sunday, October 17th
- 11:00 AM: Hawks vs Jazz - Winner Advances To 3 PM
- 12:00 PM: Clippers vs 76ers - Winner Advances To 3 PM
- 1:00 PM: Bucks vs Winner Celtics/Heat - Winner Advances To 4 PM
- 2:00 PM: Winner Suns/Nets vs Winner Lakers/Warriors - Winner Advances To 4 PM
- 3:00 PM: Winner Hawks/Jazz vs Clippers/76ers - Championship Game
- 4:00 PM: Winners from Sunday 1 PM/2 PM Games - Championship Game

Week 5 - October 10th
- 11:00 AM: Clippers vs Hawks
- 12:00 PM: 76ers vs Jazz
- 1:00 PM: Bucks vs Nets
- 2:00 PM: Lakers vs Celtics
- 3:00 PM: Heats vs Suns
- 4:00 PM: Lions vs Warriors
 
Week 4 - October 3rd
- 11:00 AM: Hawks (L) vs Jazz (W)
- 12:00 PM: 76ers (L) vs Clippers (W)
- 1:00 PM: Nets (L) vs Suns (W)
- 2:00 PM: Celtics (L) vs Bucks (W)
- 3:00 PM: Heat (W) vs Warriors (L)
- 4:00 PM: Lions (L) vs Lakers (W)
 
Week 3 - September 26th
- 11:00 AM: Hawks (W) vs 76ers (L)
- 12:00 PM: Jazz (L) vs Clippers (W)
- 1:00 PM: Lakers (L) vs Warriors (W)
- 2:00 PM: Celtics (W) vs Nets (L)
- 3:00 PM: Suns (L) vs Bucks (W)
- 4:00 PM: Lions (W) vs Heat (L)
Week 2 - September 19th
- 11:00 AM: Clippers (W) vs Hawks (L)
- 12:00 PM: 76ers (L) vs Jazz (W)
- 1:10 PM: Lakers (L) vs Nets (W)
- 2:20 PM: Celtics (W) vs Lions (L)
- 3:30 PM: Suns (W) vs Warriors (L)
- 4:40 PM: Bucks (W) vs Heat (L)
Week 1 - Evaluation Week - September 12th
- 11:30 PM - 1:00 PM: 9th and 10th Graders 
- 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM: 11th Graders
- 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM: 12th Graders 
 
Rosters for League:
 
Lakers: (1-2)
  • Jacob Conner

  • Ryan Chew

  • James Gaddis

  • Rayshawn Riley

  • Roman Stanley

  • Conner Smith

  • Charles Belvin

  • Kelvin Cash

  • Bryce Washington

 

Celtics: (2-1)
  • Collin O’Connor

  • Noah Rich

  • Nate Pearlberg 

  •  Jackson Courter

  • Brayden Stafford

  • Devin Rickestraw

  • Makai Grant

  • Carson Staten

  • Razn - Belmont

Warriors: (1-2)
  • Kyle Putman

  • Daniel Jefferson

  • Chris Warner

  • Jamison Roundtree

  • Aiden Morrow

  • Joseph Brand

  • Sampson Jackson 

  • Ronald Dobbs

  • Laurence Bell

  • Kebba Njie

 

Nets: (1-2)
  • Jacob Pleiman

  • Gavin Geisel

  • Jayden Litten

  • A.J. Rocco

  • Remy Gilmore

  • Aiden Jacomet

  • Bryce - CJ

  • Antwan Jacobs 

  • Kyle Weatherspoon
  • Max Scott

 

Suns: (2-1)
  • Dason Doucet 

  • Isiah Ingram

  • Jamel Smith

  • Ely Sherwood

  • Landym Henry

  • Charlie Carroll

  • Justin Mora 

  • Matt Linger

  • Dion Oliver

  • Kylen - CJ

 

Bucks: (3-0)
  • Jonathan Powell

  • Drew Koning

  • Nathaniel Washington

  • Donovan Hardin

  • Jeremiah Landers

  • T.J. Donnelly

  • Juan Cranford

  • Matt Linger

  • Josiah Morrison
 
Heat: (1-2)
  • Chris Herburt

  •  Jake Reed

  • Matt Pierson

  • Isaac Blair

  • Lorenzo Lewis

  • Jayden Brown

  • Liam Oliver

 

Clippers: (3-0)
  • William Oldham

  • Carson Staten
  • William Gillespie 

  • Luke Rubin

  • Gavin Wright

  • James Ngoga

  • Arnold Mugisha

  • Kody Vo

  • Tyler Kress

Hawks: (1-2)
  • Damien Carson

  • Mike Gomes

  • Mike Halleg

  • Jackson Darr

  • Petr Markov

  • Chase Stafford

  • Connor Frericks

  • Ryan Jackson

  • Elijah Spencer 

  • Azon - Alter

76ers: (0-3)
  • J. Buss

  • Keyan Castle

  • Amarion Jenkins

  • Anthony McFarland

  • Justin Martin

  • Liam Oliver

  • Aryan Gulatu

  • Mike Ryan

  • Anthony Thompson

Jazz: (2-1)
  • Dominic Graham 

  • Jabari Gaskins

  • Alex Kaelin

  • Gio Louprasong

  • Zach Mayes

  • Isiah Williams

  • Joe Graham

  • Thomas Sellers

  • Joe Hudson

  • Brady Conner

 

Lions: (1-2)