When:
  • September 11, 18, 25 & October 2
     
Bales Center
Address: 1321 Research Park Dr #100, Dayton, OH 45432
Doors Open 8:30 AM

What to Bring:
- Bring lots of water!!
- Bring your own Ball!!
- You MUST BRING Your school jersey or a reversible Jersey please bring one.
Notes:
- All Teams are not final and could change based on competitive balance in week 2.
- Weekly games matchups and times will be posted each week by Thursday at 6 PM.
- A best effort was made to place players accordingly.  OHSSA rules are in place for the 7/8th Grade Teams.  Only 2 players per school district.
5th and 6th Grade Games and Rosters (6 Teams)

Week 3 - September 25th Games:

Xavier vs UConn - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

WSU vs Ohio State - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

Arizona vs Georgetown - Court 2 - 10:10 AM

Week 2 - September 18th Games:

Uconn vs Georgetown - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Xavier vs Ohio State - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

Arizona vs WSU - Court 2 - 10:10 AM

Week 1 - September 11th Games:

Arizona vs Ohio State - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Uconn vs WSU - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

Xavier vs Georgetown - Court 2 - 10:10 AM

Arizona

- Landon Greene

- Jack Holderman

- Grant Rodgers

- Rodney Bigbee

- Quincy Onyango

- Noah Smith

- Carter Hain

- Kaisen Vicars

Ohio State

- Trevor Blankenship

- Keegan Anderson

- Ja’kye Hoard 

- Otto Schinaman

- Kellen Sellers

- Max Gifford

Gavin Liesweski

UConn

- Reed Mummey

- Michael Romeo

- Miles Johnson

- Darius Boles

- Judah Harris II

- Jill Bohaboy

- Connor Gibson 

WSU

Jacob Rister

- John Lloyd

- James Lloyd

- Luke Knopp

- CJ Goffena

- Vincent Mazzucco

- Braylon Hammett

Xavier

- Austin Schmidt

- Myles Walker

- Glen Brendel

- Chase Cordell

- Chase Cook

- Theo Hastings

- Vincent Elam

- Dylan Payne

Georgetown

- Bryce Warner 

- Rider Robbins

- Davis Burks

- Xavier Houston

- Myles Houston

- Judah Hutton

- Austin Stangel

- Parker Lloyd

7th and 8th Grade Games and Rosters (6 Teams)

Week 3 - September 25th Games:

Dayton vs North Carolina - Court #4 -  8:45 AM

Tennesse vs UCLA - Court #4 - 9:25 AM

Indiana vs Duke - Court #4 - 10:10 AM

Week 2 - September 18th Games:

UCLA vs Indiana - Court #4 -  8:45 AM

Tennesse vs Duke - Court #4 - 9:25 AM

Dayton vs North Carolina - Court #4 - 10:10 AM

Week 1 - September 11th Games:

Dayton vs Duke - Court #4 -  8:45 AM

Indiana vs North Carolina - Court #4 - 9:25 AM

Tennesse vs UCLA - Court #4 - 10:10 AM


Dayton 

- Wade Riggs

- Lucas Clark

- Jakob Allen

- Jack Bolin

- Thomas Oh

- AJ Hays

- Brayden Coleman

- Bishop Cartwright

- Joshua Spencer

 

Duke

- Ayden Alford

- Rylan Alford

- Myles Schrubb

- Sam Lierly

- Cole Raucci

- Gavin Morris

- Pratisth Agarwal

- Jack Haskins

- Troy Todd

 

Indiana

- Luke Holweger

- C.J. Olding

- Roger Newton

- Cortez Champion

- Ryan Hood

- Dawson Paulus

- Reece Mummey

- Cooper Toyne

- Chriws Hill Jr.

North Carolina

- Clayton Taylor

- Aaron Tornes

- Trey Sellers

- Chase Stafford

- Ethan Shrout 

- Braylen Stegner

- Jayden Copeland 

- Kash Jordan

- KOLE OUELLETTE

Tennesse

- Brody Hoke

- Braylon Augaitis

- Alex Anderson

- Brody Antonides

- Noah Bosch

- Josh Becker

- Carson Knopp

- Eric Brooks Jr. 

- Niko Gounaris

- Matthew Murphy

UCLA

- Carter Westendorf 

- Isaiah Cunningham

- Blake Roberts

- Dedrick Oliver

- Steven Hamblin

- Sawyer Morgan

- Luke Mangen

- Carson Auxier

- Simeon Adekoya

2021 Fall MS league INFORMATION