2021 Fall MS league INFORMATION ROUND 2 

When:
  • October 9, 16, 23 & 30
     
Where:
  • City Church Dayton - Dayton, OH
  • 138 S Wilkinson St, Dayton, OH 45402
  • Parking on Street or Parking Lot Across Street at Sinclair

What to Bring:
- Bring lots of water!!
- Bring your own Ball!!
- You MUST BRING Your school jersey or a reversible Jersey please bring one.
Notes:
- All Teams are not final and could change based on competitive balance in week 2.
- Weekly games matchups and times will be posted each week by Thursday at 10 PM.
- A best effort was made to place players accordingly.  OHSSA rules are in place for the 7/8th Grade Teams.  Only 2 players per school district.
5th and 6th Grade Games and Rosters (4 Teams)

Week 4 - October 30th Games:

Sidney vs WSU - 10:15 AM

UConn vs Ohio State - 11:00 AM

 

Week 3 - October 23rd Games:

Ohio State vs WSU - 10:15 AM

Sidney vs UConn - 11:00 AM

 

Week 2 - October 16th Games:

UConn vs WSU - 10:15 AM

Sidney vs Ohio State - 11:00 AM

 

Week 1 - October 9th Games:

Sidney vs WSU - 10:15 AM

UConn vs Ohio State - 11:00 AM

Sidney

- Johnny Lloyd

- James Lloyd

- Parker Lloyd

- Jacob Reister

- Luke Knopp

- Reed Mummey

- Reese Mummy

Vince Mazzucco

Ohio State

- Dylan Payne-Bozeman 

- Austin Schmidt

- Bryce Warner

- Rodney Bigbee

- Davis Burks

- Chase Cook

- Austin Stangel

UConn

- Miles Johnson

- Ben Schulte 

- Maddox Rodgers

- Xavier Houston

- Myles Houston

- Carter Hain

- Brennan Roberts

- Kaisen Vicars

WSU

- AJ Cornell

- Landon Greene

- Keegan Anderson 

- Michael Romeo

- Theo Hastings

- Judah Hutton

- Max Gifford

7th and 8th Grade Games and Rosters (4 Teams)

 

Week 4 - October 30th Games:

Tennesse vs Dayton - 8:45 AM

Duke vs Anderson - 9:30 AM

 

Week 3 - October 23rd Games:

Duke vs Tennesse - 8:45 AM

Dayton vs Anderson - 9:30 AM

 

Week 2 - October 16th Games:

Duke vs Dayton - 8:45 AM

Tennesse vs Anderson - 9:30 AM

 

Week 1 - October 9th Games:

Tennesse vs Dayton - 8:45 AM

Duke vs Anderson - 9:30 AM

Tennesse

- Simeon Adekoya

- Jakob Allen

- Josh Becker

- Shannon Morgan

- Blake Roberts

- Jackson Schilling

- Trey Sellers

- Clayton Taylor

- Aaron Tornes

- Carter Westendorf 


Dayton 

- Steven Hamblin

- Jack Haskins

- Brody Jenkins

- Gavin Morris

- Matthew Murphy

- Dedrick Oliver 

- Dawson Paulus

- Cole Raucci

- Myles Schrubb 

- Ethan Shrout 

Duke

- Braylon Augaitis

- Gabriel Bucklew

- Tyler Deckard

- AJ Hays 

- Kash Jordan

- Reece Mummey

- Thomas Oh

- Kole Ouellette

- Chase Stafford

- Troy (Donovan) Todd

 

Anderson

- Keegan Anderson 

- Trevor Blankenship

- Max Gifford

- Bryson Thomas

- Jakye Hoad

- AJ Cornell

- Landon Greene

- Will Greene

- Noely Oliver

- Davis Salone