2022 Fall MS league INFORMATION - ROUND 2

When:
  • October 8th, 15th, 22nd, & 29th 
     
Bales Center
Address: 1321 Research Park Dr #100, Dayton, OH 45432
Doors Open 8:30 AM

What to Bring:
- Bring lots of water!!
- Bring your own Ball!!
- You MUST BRING Your school jersey or a reversible Jersey please bring one.
Notes:
- All Teams are not final and could change based on competitive balance in week 2.
- Weekly games matchups and times will be posted each week by Thursday at 6 PM.
- A best effort was made to place players accordingly.  OHSSA rules are in place for the 8th Grade Teams.  Only 3 players per school district in 8th Grade.

Week 4 - October 29th Games:

Indiana vs Xavier - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Ohio State vs Holy Angels - Court #4 - 8:45 AM
Xavier vs Bellbrook - Court #2 - 9:20 AM

Centerville vs Ohio State - Court #4 - 9:20 AM

Bellbrook vs Oakwood - Court #2 - 10:00 AM

Wright State vs Georgetown - Court #4 - 10:00 AM
 

Week 3 - October 22nd Games:

Indiana vs Oakwood - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Duke vs UConn - Court #4 - 8:45 AM

Xavier vs Wright State - Court 2 - 9:20 AM

Kentucky vs North Carolina - Court 4 - 9:20 AM

Centerville vs Ohio State - Court 2 - 10:00 AM

Kentucky vs UConn- Court 4 - 10:00 AM

Tennesse vs Holy Angels - Court 2 - 10:40 AM

Georgetown vs Bellbrook - Court 4 - 10:40 AM

 

Week 2 - October 15th Games:

Xavier vs Bellbrook - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Wright State vs Centerville - Court #4 - 8:45 AM

Dayton vs Indiana - Court #2 - 9:20 AM

Uconn vs Tennesee - Court #4 - 9:20 AM

North Carolina vs Holy Angels - Court #2 - 10:00 AM

Duke vs Kentucky - Court #4 - 10:00 AM

Duke vs Holy Angels - Court #2 - 10:40 AM

Ohio State vs Georgetown - Court #4 - 10:40 AM

 

Week 1 - October 8th Games:

Indiana vs Bellbrook - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Xavier vs  Centerville - Court #4 - 8:45 AM

Wright State vs Georgetown - Court #2 - 9:20 AM

Duke vs Kentucky - Court #4 - 9:20 AM

UConn vs North Carolina - Court #2 - 10:00 AM

Tennesee vs Kentucky - Court #4 - 10:00 AM

North Carolina vs Tennesee - Court #2 - 10:40 AM

UConn vs Ohio State - Court #4 - 10:40 AM

Indiana

- Eli Barber

- Drew Barber

- Bennett Barnard

- Mason Conrad

- Jack Hines

- Judah Miner

- Kaden Sarven

Bellbrook

- Elliott Breeding

- Levi Deters

- Levi Edwards

- Noah Heitkamp

- Jake Long

- TyVon Handorf

- Jaxon Wetzel

 

Xavier

- Cole Skafec

- Chase Cyr

- Hudson Lane

- Andrew Thomas

- Tre Harper

- Nolan Robinson

- Riley McCafferty

- Finn Grubb

- Jordan Foster

- Kyree Haywood

Centerville

- Preston Ruschau

- Luke Mastin

- Carter Bueltel

- Henry Ernst

- Nate Whitehead

- Jack Reichard

- Ahmed Pracha

- Bruce Warner

Wright State

- Bryson Barnard

- Joshua Miner jr

- Judah Hutton

- Caleb Pearson

- Caleb Skaggs 

- Carter Skaggs

- Carsen Skaggs

Georgetown

- Brixton Barron

- Nathan Kang

- Oliver Fox

- Logan Harner

- Nyesha Hawker

- Spencer Roelle

- Gabe Pontzloff

- Rafael Roederer

Duke

- Keegan Anderson 

- Trevor Blankenship 

- Chase Cook

- AJ Cornell

- Isaac Daiga

- Landon Greene 

- Judah Harris

Bryson Thomas 

Kentucky

- Gavin Morris

- Clayton Taylor

- Madden Thompson

Kash Jordan

- Kole Ouellette 

- Cashton Triplett

- Thomas Bendall 
- Mason Ashley

- Noah Smith

UConn

- Grant Borton

- Brody Murray

- Graham Pontzloff

- Austin Stangel

- Beckham Stewart

- J.B. Walters

- Gabe Wilkins

- Cayden Brown

North Carolina

- Josh Becker

- Khalil Boone

- Jayden Copeland 

- Calvin Harris

- Carter Loyd

- Austin Schmidt

- Ethan Shrout

- Xavier Vocke

Tennesse 

- Sage Beck

- Melissa Drake

- Austin Homan

- Henry Meredith

- Reece Mummey

- Grady Myers

- Jackson Schilling

- Tanner Zink

Ohio State

- AJ Cornell
- Jack Holderman

- Ethan Gilliam

- Vinny Elam

- Miles Johnson

- Weston Gaddis 

- Jeff Wetzel

Amari Storman

- Katina Thomas

Holy Angles 

- Johnny Lloyd 

- James Lloyd 

- Alex Giuiger

- Parker Lloyd

- Reese Mummy

- Reed Giese

- Branden Ulbrich