top of page

2023 Fall MS league INFORMATION

When:
  • September 9, 16, 23, & 30
     
Bales Center
Address: 1321 Research Park Dr #100, Dayton, OH 45432
Doors Open 8:15 AM

What to Bring:
- Bring lots of water!!
- Bring your own Ball!!
- You MUST BRING Your school jersey or a reversible Jersey please bring one.
Notes:
- All Teams are not final and could change based on competitive balance in week 2.
- Weekly games matchups and times will be posted each week by Thursday at 6 PM.
- A best effort was made to place players accordingly.  OHSSA rules are in place for the 8th Grade Teams.  Only 3 players per school district in 8th Grade.

Week 4 - September 30th Games - FINAL SCHEDULE POSTED - 9/27 10:30 PM 

8:30 AM Games:

North Carolina vs UCLA (Semi Finals) - Court #1 - SKIP

Duke vs Penn State - Court #2 - Dwyan

Ohio State vs Indiana (Semi Finals) - Court #3 - LO

Cleveland State vs Tennessee - Court #4 - DES

9:20 AM Games:

Kentucky vs Cal (Semi Finals) - Court #1 - SKIP vs DES

Georgetown vs Clemson - Court #2 - Dwyan

Winner (OSU vs Indiana) vs Xavier FINALS - Court #3 - LO

10:10 AM Games:

Winner of (North Carolina vs UCLA) vs Winner of (Kentucky vs Cal) FINALS - Court # SKIP vs DES

Colorado vs Dayton - FINALS - Court #2 - Dwayn

UCon vs Wright State - Court #3 - LO

Week 3 - September 23rd Games

 

8:30 AM Games:

Penn State (L) vs Kentucky (W) - Court #1

Georgetown (L) vs Duke (W) - Court #2

Ohio State (W) vs Indiana (L) - Court #3

9:20 AM Games:

UCLA vs Clemson - Court #1

Cleveland State (L) vs Dayton (W) - Court #2

Colorado (W) vs Tennesse (L) - Court #3

10:10 AM Games:

Cal (W) vs North Carolina (L) - Court #1

UConn vs Wright State  - Court #2

Week 2 - September 16th Games

8:30 AM Games:

Colorado (L) vs Penn State (W) - Court #1 

Duke (L) vs Kentucky (W) - Court #2

Indiana (L) vs Ohio State (W) - Court #3

9:20 AM Games:

Cal (W) vs Clemson (L) - Court #1

Dayton (W) vs UCon (L) - Court #2

Xavier (L) vs Cleveland State (W) - Court #3

10:10 AM Games:

Cal (W) vs UCLA (L) - Court #1

Georgetown (L) vs North Carolina (W) - Court #2

Tennessee (W) vs Wright State (L) - Court #3 

 

Week 1 - September 9th Games:

 

8:30 AM Games:

Georgetown (L) vs Kentucky (W) - Court #1 

Colorado (W) vs Cleveland State (L) - Court #2

Xavier (W) vs Indiana (L) - Court #3

9:20 AM Games:

UConn (W) vs Wright State (L) - Court #1

Dayton (W) vs Tennesse (L) - Court #2

Cal (L) vs North Carolina (W) - Court #3

10:10 AM Games:

Penn State (L) vs Clemson (W) - Court #1

UCLA (W) vs Duke (L) - Court #2

Ohio State (L) vs Xavier (W) - Court #3 

Indiana

Coach: Jamie Minteer

Drew Barber

Christian Cassidy

Sara Hale

Brantley Heis

Colt Minteer

Milo Nickles

Kaden Ropp

Ohio State

Coach: Josh Arnett

Joey Arnett

Oliver Arnold

Leo Cronin

Joshua Kummer

Luke Matthews

Zayden Mills

Henry Trunk

Xavier

Coach: Ryan Ridge

Xander Albertini

Hudson Davis

Grant Knippen

Asher McKenzie

Maddox Ridge

Landon Snider

Landon Strawser

Cleveland State

Coach: Caleb Wintrow John Hines

Maxton Cunningham

Caleb Dorsey

Carson Elshire

John Hines

Ta'Mareon Hurst

Lathan Keipper

Bentley Renner

Bryson Sannes

Logan Wintrow

Caden Wolf

Colorado
Coach: Nick Skafec

Chase Cyr

Cole Skafec

Grant Weinandy 

Hudson Lane

Joshua Miner

Marshall Pridgen

Nicholas Barrett

Nolan Robinson 

Owen Jett

Xavion Lester 


Dayton
Coach: Jon Stangel

James Bolden

Evan Bonsteel

Brandon Bonsteel

Braxton Inman

Austin Morgan
Nicole Parson

Noah Redmond
Cayden Stangel

Gabe Stangel

Charlie Trunk

Tennesseee

Coach: Nate Breeding & Trenton Story

Elliott Breeding

Evan Craig

Levi Daiga

Evan Harner

Max Long

Luke Page

Beau Spriggs

Peyton Story

Christopher Von Handorf

Jaxon Wetzel

UConn

Coach: Dave Rabb

Ben Dmitruk

Kyle Judy

Xavier Kocher

Romeo Mutabazi

Nehemiah Payne

Luke Rabb

Ciera Slaughter

Andrew Sliemers

Gavin Van Kleeck

Timothy Woods

Wright State
Coach: Kyle Pontzloff

Eli Barber

Garrett Guthrie

Owen Livesay

Bear Minteer

Rylan Moreland

Luke Murphy

Gabe Pontzloff

Rafael Roederer

Hector Sanchez

Kaden Sarven

Weston Spangler


Cal

Coach: Drew Raucci

Owen Brown

Jack Eckenride

Jacon Kekan

Jack Miller

William Peagler Jr.

Gabe Plummer

Bennet Post

Cole Raucci

Sam Richardson

Nate Schaefer

Amari Storman

Andrew Woeste

Clemson
Coach: Drew Jackson

Bennett Bardonaro

Carson Heis

Aiden Jackson

Jackson Palm

Kyle Peak

Graham Pontzloff

Caleb Russell

Jordan Vince

Duke

Coach: Ed Blankenship
Trevor Blankenship

Isaac Daiga

Maddex Drake

Carter Hain

Tanner Haley

Judah Hutton
Quincy Meacham

Henry Meredith

Finn Selke

Tanner Zink

Georgetown
Coach: Chris Plunkett

Quron Blanton

Harvey Dotson

Theo Hastings

Angelo Arnold

Judah Harris II

Grady Myers

Emery Pauley

Aiden Plunkett

Zachary Sells

Parker Lloyd
 

Kentucky
Coach: Doyle Pearson

Jaden Eldridge

Logan Harner

Dominic  Jones

Caleb Pearson

Noah Smith  

Brittany  St. Clair

Amie Schell

Caleb Thompson

Cullan Tootle

Jeff Wetzel

North Carolina
Coach: Andrew Cornell

Carson  Adams

Keegan Anderson

AJ Cornell

Jonathan Elam

Andrew Ford

Max Gifford

Oliver Kutler

Austin Stengel

J.B. Walters

Penn State
Coach: Jordan Holderman

Masai Bright

Joseph Burkart

Alicia Chambers

Eli Fogle

James Gilliam

Brennen Harvey

Jack Holderman

Kate Kennehan

Trey Reed

Spencer Roelle

UCLA

Coach: Zac Ruschau

Carter Bueltel

Oliver Fox

Nolan Looney

Luke Mastin

Caleb Miltenburger

Ahmed Pracha

Jack Reichard

Preston Ruschau

Bryce Warner

Nate Whitehead

bottom of page