2020 Fall MS league INFORMATION

 
When:
  • September 12, 19, 26 & October 3, 10, 17
     
Bales Center
Address: 1321 Research Park Dr #100, Dayton, OH 45432
Doors Open 8:30 AM

What to Bring:
- Bring lots of water!!
- Bring your own Ball!!
- You MUST BRING Your school jersey (Dayton Metro) or a reversible Jersey please bring one.
- All parents should be wearing masks at games, and please practice social distancing.
Notes:
- All Teams are not final and could change based on competitive balance in week 2.
- Weekly games matchups and times will be posted each week by Thursday at 6 PM.
3rd and 4th Grade Games and Rosters (3 Teams)

 

Week 6 - October 17th Games:

Dayton vs Xavier - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Xavier vs Ohio State - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

Week 5 - October 10th Games:

Dayton vs Ohio State - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Ohio State vs Xavier - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

Week 4 - October 3rd Games:

Ohio State vs Xavier - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Xavier vs Dayton - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

 

Week 3 - September 26th Games:

Dayton vs Xavier - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Ohio State vs Dayton - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

Week 2 - September 19th Games:

Dayton vs Ohio State - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Ohio State vs Xavier - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

Week 1 - September 12th Games:

Dayton vs Xavier - Court #2 - 8:45 AM

Xavier vs Ohio State - Court #2 - 9:25 AM

Dayton

- Parker Fritts

- Carter Hain

- Askia Holloway

- Maddox Rodgers

- RYAN VAN KLEECK

- Kaisen Vicars

- AJ Cornell
 

Ohio State

- Bryson Barnard

- Colin Gerhardstein

- Luke Howard

- Jacob Kain

- Xavier Kocher

- Duece Thomas

- K. Raucci

- Tucker Bowman

Xavier

- Garrett Brendel

- Gabe Emmons

- Judah Hutton

- Benjamin Kite

- James Lloyd

- Jace Manley

- Rocco Perito

5th and 6th Grade Games and Rosters (4 Teams)

Week 6 - October 17th Games:

76ers vs Jazz - Court #4 -  8:45 AM

Rockets vs Trail Blazers - Court #4 - 9:25 AM

 

Week 5 - October 10th Games:

76ers vs Rockets - Court #4 -  8:45 AM

Jazz vs Trail Blazers - Court #4 - 9:25 AM

Week 4 - October 3rd Games:

Rockets vs Trail Blazers - Court #4 - 8:45 AM

76ers vs Jazz - Court #4 -  9:25 AM

Week 3 - September 26th Games:

76ers vs Trail Blazers - Court #4 -  8:45 AM

Jazz vs Rockets - Court #4 - 9:25 AM

Week 2 - September 19th Games:

76ers vs Rockets - Court #4 -  8:45 AM

Jazz vs Trail Blazers - Court #4 - 9:25 AM

Week 1 - September 12th Games:

76ers vs Jazz - Court #4 -  8:45 AM

Rockets vs Trail Blazers - Court #4 - 9:25 AM


76ers 

- Trevor Blankenship

- Jackson Bolin

- Andrew Matsko

- Lucas Clark

- Corey Knopp

- Dillon Krug

Blaze Childers Menser

- Sam Lierly

- Ryan Hood

- Jakob Allen

 

Jazz
- Jayden Copeland

- Brody Jenkins

- John Keeton

- Jackson Kite

- Johnny Ngoga

- Austin Schmidt

Dallas Norvell

- Miles Heath

- Ethan Shrout

 

Rockets

- Rylan Alford

- Jolene Denson

- Le’zon Green

- Brody Hoke

- Wade Riggs

- Rider Robbins

- Brant Angle

Trail Blazers

- Wyatt Brownlee

- Hudson Ganger

- Jashawn Hull

- Brady O'Leary

- Gunner Kirtley

- Jaion Walker

- Blaze Childers Menser

7th and 8th Grade Rosters (4 Teams)

 

Week 6 - October 17th Games:

Heat vs Lakers - Court #2 - 10:10 AM

Clippers vs Celtics - Court #4 - 10:10 AM

 

Week 5 - October 10th Games:

Heat vs Clippers - Court #2 - 10:10 AM

Lakers vs Celtics - Court #4 - 10:10 AM

Week 4 - October 3rd Games:

Heat vs Lakers - Court #2 - 10:10 AM

Clippers vs Celtics - Court #4 - 10:10 AM

 

Week 3 - September 26th Games:

Heat vs Celtics - Court #2 - 10:10 AM

Lakers vs Clippers - Court #4 - 10:10 AM

 

Week 2 - September 19th Games:

Heat vs Clippers - Court #2 - 10:10 AM

Lakers vs Celtics - Court #4 - 10:10 AM

Week 1 - September 12th Games:

Heat vs Lakers - Court #2 - 10:10 AM

Clippers vs Celtics - Court #4 - 10:10 AM


Heat

- Roman Deem

- Troy Fletcher

- Brody Fritts

- Jaden Green

- Michael Halleg

- Evan Lairmore

- Braedan Smart

- Jon 'Tae Walker

- Garrett Wallen

- Brady Weaver

 

Lakers

- Joshua Benson

- Brett Cassel

- Brady Conner

- Nolan Cornett

- Joe Hudson

- Willie Lucas

- Shane McDermott

- Cameron Miller

- Trey Sellers

- Jalonte Wingo

Clippers

- Dorothy Cartwright

- Cameron Christ

- Will Climie

- Zach Mayes

- James Ngoga

- Sam Norby

- Braden Ralston

- Cameron Reagan

- Kody Vo

- Jayden Wackler

- Geo Louprasong

 

Celtics

- Simeon Adekoya

- Grady Bowman

- Casey Colton

- Hudson Furlong

- Owen Kain

- James Keeton

- Luke Mangen

- Jackson Moore

- MARYANN PICA

- Cameron Tyree

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon

Twitter

Follow us

Facebook

Become a Fan

YouTube

Subscribe

© 2020 | 937HoopDreams.